Qingtou, China Page

Other names: 箐头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7233 Longitude 101.5220 Altitude (feet) 6026
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 1836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3891

Weather Charts


Qingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizitian (2.3 nm)
Guohechu (2.5 nm)
Xiangshuiqing (3.1 nm)
Qijiacun (3.2 nm)
Luobazha (3.5 nm)
Longtan (1.5 nm)
Zhongcun (1.7 nm)
Wogeyaozha (2.2 nm)
Waikenai (0.7 nm)
Zhibeini (1.3 nm)
Malishu (1.8 nm)
Shipopo (2.3 nm)
Niujiufang (2.4 nm)
Dapingdi (2.8 nm)
Laowangba (1.5 nm)
Laobashan (1.9 nm)
Shangmatai (2.3 nm)
Shedian (3.2 nm)
Yongshengqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 19 nm E 87
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 45 nm W 248
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 51 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 79 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm E Yuanmou County
20.0 nm SW Yao'an County
19.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.1 nm SE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:16 2016