Qingtou, China Page

Other names: 箐头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7456 Longitude 101.4420 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 44N Long (DMS) 101° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8898

Weather Charts


Qingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beilu (1.9 nm)
Chahe (2.5 nm)
Bachong (2.7 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.4 nm)
Shangshiqing (2.4 nm)
Chikoulang (2.9 nm)
Zhaotongsi (3.0 nm)
Xiangyang (3.8 nm)
Wudala (4.1 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.7 nm)
Pingzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Qimutang (3.2 nm)
Changdacun (4.1 nm)
Yangliushu (0.6 nm)
Dabijia (1.2 nm)
Xiaobijia Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Huozha (3.0 nm)
Zhongqingnao (3.3 nm)
Xiaodong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 56 nm N 317
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 64 nm N 21
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 72 nm E 77 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 81 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 98 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Shuangbai County
17.3 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
18.3 nm N Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture
18.8 nm N Tsuyung Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:44 2016