Qingtou, China Page

Other names: 箐头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2536 Longitude 100.4000 Altitude (feet) 6902
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 100° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 2103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13627

Weather Charts


Qingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianpan (1.2 nm)
Bazijie (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia (2.5 nm)
Laoshibao (3.1 nm)
Liufang (3.5 nm)
Tiejiang (1.2 nm)
Longtan (2.0 nm)
Hebian (2.2 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Sanjia (3.2 nm)
Xiaomaidi (3.5 nm)
Aozi (1.9 nm)
Liangzi (3.1 nm)
Datianshan (3.3 nm)
Zhangdaoshan (0.9 nm)
Shuiping (2.6 nm)
Tuanshan (2.9 nm)
Batian (3.0 nm)
Mingjia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 37 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 73 nm N 14
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 83 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 82 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 92 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.9 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
18.5 nm NW Yun County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:50 2016