Qingtou, China Page

Other names: 箐头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8604 Longitude 101.2050 Altitude (feet) 5951
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 1813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8114

Weather Charts


Qingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonghainiu (2.0 nm)
Aobi (3.2 nm)
Enbu (3.4 nm)
Naman (3.7 nm)
Mannuo (4.6 nm)
Laowei (0.7 nm)
Dazhongshan (1.9 nm)
Nawengshan (2.2 nm)
Fuxing (3.2 nm)
Wenzhuang (3.5 nm)
Bangjiaotian (4.2 nm)
Xiaochang (4.8 nm)
Zhugongqing (2.3 nm)
Haikuantian (3.9 nm)
Dazhupeng (4.1 nm)
Xiaocun (1.3 nm)
Longtang (1.7 nm)
Yueyatai (2.9 nm)
Yanzitou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 47 nm E 110
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 65 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 65 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 98 nm N 345
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 108 nm E 50 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm W Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
19.9 nm E Ailao Mountains
36.4 nm SW Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
40.0 nm NW Jingdong Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:16 2016