Qingpo, China Page

Other names: 箐坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4377 Longitude 103.3560 Altitude (feet) 6748
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 2056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8592

Weather Charts


Qingpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuiyangliu (2.7 nm)
Tuguanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Shangsanzhilong (1.5 nm)
Sege (2.5 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.9 nm)
Yangjiachong (3.2 nm)
Datang (3.3 nm)
Dabazhe (3.2 nm)
Laochangdi (4.0 nm)
Xialongjing (2.8 nm)
Damolang (3.3 nm)
Mayi (3.5 nm)
Shangtuqiao (1.7 nm)
Dalutun (2.4 nm)
Zhaohepu (2.6 nm)
Hongqiao (2.7 nm)
Zuosuo (3.0 nm)
Longtan (3.2 nm)
Gaobu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 27 nm E 70
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 31 nm S 150
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 42 nm W 231 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm E 103 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 106 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Chuiyangliu
8.8 nm NW Xundian Hui and Yi Autonomous County
10.4 nm E Malong County
13.3 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:41 2016