Qingmenqian, China Page

Other names: 箐门前

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1471 Longitude 103.5700 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 50N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24078

Weather Charts


Qingmenqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinchong (1.4 nm)
Kangjia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Malugou (2.9 nm)
Xinguanyin (3.0 nm)
Yandong (0.6 nm)
Dapingzi (1.8 nm)
Xiayeshi (2.2 nm)
Minglou (2.5 nm)
Hulukou (3.3 nm)
Shangchachong (1.0 nm)
Xiaxiaoheishan (1.8 nm)
Shangenjiao (2.6 nm)
Dalishu (2.8 nm)
Tuogu (3.0 nm)
Danaozi (1.2 nm)
Mopanshan (2.3 nm)
Yushatan (2.5 nm)
Xinshefang (3.2 nm)
Daheishanjiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 14 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 94 nm S 171
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 89 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Ludian County
9.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
9.6 nm NW 2014 Ludian earthquake
12.3 nm NE Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016