Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5312 Longitude 99.4766 Altitude (feet) 6269
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 1910
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangou (0.6 nm)
Xinjiezi (2.1 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.2 nm)
Shanglimuqi (2.5 nm)
Jiafenzhai (2.6 nm)
Huangcaolin (2.7 nm)
Shangxinzhai (2.8 nm)
Changlinggang (3.6 nm)
Yiwanshui (4.2 nm)
Malucheng (0.7 nm)
Awuzhai (1.5 nm)
Tiantou Xiazhai (2.1 nm)
Suanganlin (2.7 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.0 nm)
Wolin (1.5 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.3 nm)
Duimenshan (2.8 nm)
Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Yanzijiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 35 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 52 nm W 261 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 56 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 59 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 81 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NW Shidian County
20.3 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
23.4 nm E Fengqing County
29.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:28 2016