Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0035 Longitude 99.9901 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 99° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12138

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangpa (1.6 nm)
Mihualin (2.3 nm)
Longping (2.4 nm)
Zhangduo (2.5 nm)
Pingzhang (1.0 nm)
Naxiu (2.1 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.3 nm)
Zhenai (2.9 nm)
Dabanggu (3.1 nm)
Citonglin (3.2 nm)
Guojiazhai (2.3 nm)
Shangdatian (2.4 nm)
Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Huosongshu (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Bendi (1.2 nm)
Tangfang (2.2 nm)
Muguaqing (2.8 nm)
Xiahudong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 16 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 77 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 83 nm W 286 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 90 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 95 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Linxiang District
9.5 nm SE Yun'an District
9.5 nm SE Dahao
9.7 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:02 2016