Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8494 Longitude 99.6660 Altitude (feet) 5288
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 58N Long (DMS) 99° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 1611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhangtian (1.1 nm)
Bianlanba (2.2 nm)
Pingzhang (3.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.5 nm)
Xiangzhulin (4.3 nm)
Mengduan (4.2 nm)
Xiaomengpo (4.4 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (4.7 nm)
Maliping (1.2 nm)
Manmo (3.0 nm)
Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Nonglong (3.4 nm)
Dashuijing (1.2 nm)
Mangjian Xiaozhai (2.5 nm)
Mangjian (3.1 nm)
Mangnong (3.1 nm)
Mangla (4.2 nm)
Mangming (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 20 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 70 nm W 298 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 77 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 91 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 95 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County
20.8 nm E Lincang Airport
20.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.0 nm SE Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:30 2016