Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8568 Longitude 100.8170 Altitude (feet) 6824
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 24N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 1E Altitude (meters) 2079
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17930

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianfang (1.1 nm)
Xinglongcun (1.2 nm)
Dahekou (1.5 nm)
Shiwula (2.0 nm)
Taizi (2.5 nm)
Liziyuan (3.2 nm)
Luochengtian (0.6 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.3 nm)
Baiyangping (2.0 nm)
Pangxiejing (2.1 nm)
Tengzipo (2.3 nm)
Taoyuanqing (3.4 nm)
Xiaocun (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Zhaobishan (2.4 nm)
Laifengxi (2.7 nm)
Mopanqing (1.2 nm)
Hetaoqing (2.4 nm)
Daqinggou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 25 nm S 190
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 29 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 58 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm E 96
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 66 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Binchuan County
15.5 nm SE 2009 Yunnan earthquake
20.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.6 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:41 2016