Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8210 Longitude 99.3281 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 99° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geqichang (1.1 nm)
Liziqing (3.3 nm)
Hetaoqing (1.3 nm)
Modaoqing (2.0 nm)
Jinmai (2.0 nm)
Jinmachang (2.7 nm)
Baihandeng (3.3 nm)
Wenpo (3.7 nm)
Nanganmu (1.0 nm)
Jiuyunlong (1.2 nm)
Tianxin (1.4 nm)
Shachang (1.8 nm)
Shicheng (2.2 nm)
Shangdishuiqing (2.8 nm)
Qincaitang (1.3 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.5 nm)
Juelaping (3.2 nm)
Xiafengping (3.2 nm)
Shijia (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 46 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 54 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 69 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 79 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Yunlong County
9.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.3 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.7 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:58 2016