Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2031 Longitude 99.6119 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 99° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6092

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtanzhai (1.7 nm)
Huangcaoba (1.8 nm)
Heilongtan (2.6 nm)
Dahenei (2.8 nm)
Sancun (1.2 nm)
Dapingdi (1.5 nm)
Kasima (2.4 nm)
Linggang (2.6 nm)
Shangzhai (1.7 nm)
Xiashou (2.3 nm)
Akedi (2.4 nm)
Dahe (3.3 nm)
Xiazhai (3.2 nm)
Dacaoshan (1.3 nm)
Shiziwo (1.7 nm)
Hetaoping (2.6 nm)
Muguashu (2.7 nm)
Jintangzi (3.0 nm)
Shantouzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 25 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 46 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 62 nm E 76
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 63 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 76 nm W 230 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N Yongping County
15.1 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
21.2 nm S Changning County, Yunnan
25.4 nm W Longyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:47 2016