Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4884 Longitude 100.6240 Altitude (feet) 6230
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 1898
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengmi (2.8 nm)
Qingshuihe (2.9 nm)
Duimen (3.7 nm)
Houjia (4.1 nm)
Bangka (1.3 nm)
Nanma (2.0 nm)
Lanni (2.8 nm)
Digejie (3.5 nm)
Manzhuang (4.2 nm)
Yantou (1.5 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Yanjiao (1.8 nm)
Baishui (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Chaqing (2.8 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.2 nm)
Gongzhongdi (3.2 nm)
Beiyinshan (3.9 nm)
Xiaobangguai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 55 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 57 nm N 6
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 71 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 86 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 93 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
12.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.5 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:06 2016