Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0526 Longitude 99.8834 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 99° 53' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengtang (2.2 nm)
Houzhai (2.5 nm)
Sanjia (3.3 nm)
Wake (3.3 nm)
Shangmiku (3.3 nm)
Conggangliangzi (2.4 nm)
Luxu (2.5 nm)
Wennai (3.1 nm)
Xiongjia (3.4 nm)
Zigulu (1.3 nm)
Chahejie (2.0 nm)
Zijia (2.1 nm)
Qingmei (2.2 nm)
Mise (2.3 nm)
Wayao (2.4 nm)
Ermuzu (2.8 nm)
Mangdi (3.0 nm)
Liujia (3.1 nm)
Jiahei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 38 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 42 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 51 nm E 62
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 79 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 76 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
19.6 nm NE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
19.7 nm SW Changning County, Yunnan
23.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016