Qingmen, China Page

Other names: 箐门

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4706 Longitude 103.8310 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38823

Weather Charts


Qingmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bikuai (1.9 nm)
Donghuasi (3.0 nm)
Shanglongdian (3.5 nm)
Jishuang (3.4 nm)
Xiao'apeng (0.8 nm)
Liziqing (1.4 nm)
Da'apeng (1.8 nm)
Ayongji (2.9 nm)
Adong (2.9 nm)
Zhouyi (3.4 nm)
Changputang (2.0 nm)
Luxincun (2.5 nm)
Faguo (2.6 nm)
Shawan (3.4 nm)
Xiaofangbai (3.5 nm)
Dawanbankong (0.5 nm)
Da'ertang (3.3 nm)
Da'ading (3.6 nm)
Tangfang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 32 nm N 341
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 45 nm S 180
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 61 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 67 nm W 298 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm E 58 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Yunnan
5.0 nm NW Luxi County, Yunnan
10.2 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
23.1 nm N Shizong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:45 2016