Qingmen, China Page

Other names: 箐门

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1262 Longitude 103.3157 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 18' 57E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34476

Weather Charts


Qingmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingmenkou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapengzi (1.6 nm)
Jinniu (1.7 nm)
Banbianqing (2.3 nm)
Dapingzi (1.3 nm)
Liufang (1.6 nm)
Da'aozi (2.3 nm)
Dalongtan (3.2 nm)
Tucheng (3.3 nm)
Mieze (3.3 nm)
Changmaidi (1.0 nm)
Anjiacun (1.8 nm)
Shanjiao (2.2 nm)
Dafujiacun (2.6 nm)
Lizigou (3.3 nm)
Haiweiba (1.5 nm)
Cangfang (2.5 nm)
Yuanjia Zhichang (2.4 nm)
Baiposhan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 42 nm S 139
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 70 nm S 165
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 74 nm S 204 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 85 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm W Dongchuan District
27.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
27.3 nm NW 103rd meridian east
26.8 nm SW 1985 Luquan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:53 2016