Qinglitou, China Page

Other names: 箐里头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5815 Longitude 103.4250 Altitude (feet) 6860
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 2090
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts


Qinglitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiacun (2.4 nm)
Yezhuchong (3.0 nm)
Yangjiaqing (3.2 nm)
Pengjiacun (1.9 nm)
Gansonglin (2.0 nm)
Dashan (3.0 nm)
Taoyuan (3.1 nm)
Liuhe (1.0 nm)
Jiangjiacun (1.1 nm)
Dalishu (1.5 nm)
Tuanpo (2.0 nm)
Weijiaqing (1.3 nm)
Luzhu (1.6 nm)
Xiazhai (2.2 nm)
Changling (2.7 nm)
Xiaopuzi (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.8 nm)
Changlingzi (3.2 nm)
Huangchong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 63 nm S 159
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 87 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 97 nm W 239
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 107 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Daqiao Township, Huize County
21.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.6 nm W 103rd meridian east
30.7 nm SW Dongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:14 2016