Qingjiao, China Page

Other names: 箐角

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3138 Longitude 104.8640 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Qingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuanbu (0.6 nm)
Majiazhai (1.6 nm)
Nanqing (1.9 nm)
Tingman (2.4 nm)
Shangzhai (2.9 nm)
Potou (1.9 nm)
Changlinggang (2.0 nm)
Madian (2.5 nm)
Shangwan (3.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.5 nm)
Nanjiao (1.8 nm)
Yanpian (2.9 nm)
Mosuo (3.1 nm)
Zhong'an (1.3 nm)
Taiyangzhai (2.3 nm)
Kuiyang (2.5 nm)
Kuishi (3.3 nm)
Bawei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 33 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 61 nm W 293
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 84 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Bắc Quang District
9.5 nm SE 105th meridian east
12.7 nm NW Xichou County
14.2 nm S Quản Bạ District
14.4 nm SW Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:22 2016