Qinghe, China Page

Other names: 箐河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9348 Longitude 100.6950 Altitude (feet) 6286
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 1915
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4993

Weather Charts


Qinghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hailuohe (1.6 nm)
Baluo (2.2 nm)
Baicaoping (2.6 nm)
Masangping (2.8 nm)
Lanbatian (3.8 nm)
Daoxiangfen (1.5 nm)
Naobao (4.0 nm)
Shipai (0.6 nm)
Bashala (2.0 nm)
Yuansuoluo (2.0 nm)
Chengganping (3.7 nm)
Sanligou (1.2 nm)
Qingcaoping (1.9 nm)
Gongshan (3.0 nm)
Jihuo (3.3 nm)
Changfangzi (3.3 nm)
Laojianghe (3.5 nm)
Gulu (3.8 nm)
Asu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 28 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 36 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 63 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 74 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 79 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S Yongsheng County
14.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:00 2016