Qinggou, China Page

Other names: 箐沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7672 Longitude 103.2340 Altitude (feet) 7903
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 2408
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13990

Weather Charts


Qinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haijiacun (1.9 nm)
Tongchanggou (2.2 nm)
Chejiawan (2.9 nm)
Lijiacun (3.0 nm)
Shuiyingtou (0.8 nm)
Chenjiacun (2.0 nm)
Meizishu (3.3 nm)
Xiangshui (3.2 nm)
Bapi (3.3 nm)
Xiangyang (1.2 nm)
Miaojiaqing (2.2 nm)
Haodi Pingzi (2.6 nm)
Gangyicun (2.8 nm)
Chenjiaqing (1.4 nm)
Caopidi (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Cangfang (3.0 nm)
Xiezigou (3.1 nm)
Lanjiufang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 77 nm S 155
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 78 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 95 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Daqiao Township, Huize County
12.7 nm W 103rd meridian east
18.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.7 nm NW Qiaojia County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:23 2016