Qindang, China Page

Other names: 钦当

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6919 Longitude 98.2791 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 31N Long (DMS) 98° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 612

Weather Charts


Qindang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qindang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qindang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Datawng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumhpa (3.1 nm)
Chakum (4.3 nm)
Maku (1.4 nm)
Dilangdang (1.9 nm)
Chakum (2.1 nm)
Tangse (2.2 nm)
Sedung (3.1 nm)
Wangsan (3.3 nm)
Wangsan (3.7 nm)
Longdeting (3.7 nm)
Drungjiang (3.8 nm)
Langwangduo (3.8 nm)
Chingdam (2.0 nm)
Tuhtong (3.0 nm)
Yangsan (3.2 nm)
Wangsan (3.8 nm)
Nhkumkang (4.0 nm)
Apongdam (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 27 nm W 245
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 50 nm W 244 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 71 nm W 291
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 74 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.0 nm NW 28th parallel north
20.7 nm E Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
36.7 nm SW Putao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:42 2016