Pingzhang, China Page

Other names: 平掌

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5075 Longitude 100.3270 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Pingzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialaodongshan (0.9 nm)
Wenpi (2.2 nm)
Xiaozipi (2.4 nm)
Niuquanqing (3.2 nm)
Dazipi (3.3 nm)
Kelaowai (1.6 nm)
Jiepai (1.9 nm)
Bingling (2.3 nm)
Chaozhifang (2.6 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.7 nm)
Damaidi (3.1 nm)
Yangjia (3.6 nm)
Dacun (1.4 nm)
Meizishu (1.8 nm)
Cuntou (2.0 nm)
Luojia (3.0 nm)
Reshuitang (2.1 nm)
Huangjia (2.6 nm)
Longzhupeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 49 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 60 nm N 21
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 68 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 71 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 112 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.6 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
9.6 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.6 nm NE List of power stations in China
11.2 nm W Yun County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:35 2016