Pengjiaying, China Page

Other names: 彭家营

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5878 Longitude 103.8070 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54534

Weather Charts


Pengjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangbancun (1.0 nm)
Jiaoshucun (1.4 nm)
Baojia (1.7 nm)
Longquan (1.8 nm)
Longhua (0.3 nm)
Xiping (0.8 nm)
Tianshengba (2.5 nm)
Lanni Haizi (2.5 nm)
Sanbanqiao (1.9 nm)
Mukeshan (2.4 nm)
Shijiapo (2.5 nm)
Niejiaying (0.8 nm)
Xiayaozhan (0.8 nm)
Xiaolukou (1.1 nm)
Taiping (1.2 nm)
Zhuangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Xiaopo (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (2.2 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 1 nm E 77
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 37 nm S 194
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 67 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 69 nm E 115 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Zhanyi District
1.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.2 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
5.6 nm S Qilin District
5.7 nm S Qujing High School
14.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:08 2016