Paomachang, China Page

Other names: 跑马场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8221 Longitude 101.6580 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Paomachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renhe (1.6 nm)
Yakouzhai (3.0 nm)
Malong (3.0 nm)
Xiaguanshan (3.6 nm)
Yutang (3.8 nm)
Azhajing (4.6 nm)
Laolongzhai (1.0 nm)
Dazhachi (1.8 nm)
Shitouzhai (3.1 nm)
Baishajing (3.7 nm)
Manyou (3.8 nm)
Damuyu (4.4 nm)
Hongtoujing (1.4 nm)
Deshengmu (1.8 nm)
Liju (2.5 nm)
Heichamu (2.7 nm)
Xin'an (3.5 nm)
Muchang (3.9 nm)
Wajiao (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 24 nm E 126
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 72 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 91 nm N 40 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 89 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 109 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Ailao Mountains
24.7 nm S Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
23.4 nm NE Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
37.1 nm W Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:19 2016