Paomachang, China Page

Other names: 跑马场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5561 Longitude 98.8760 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 22N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21009

Weather Charts


Paomachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lucha (2.3 nm)
Shangwangang (2.3 nm)
Yibasan (2.5 nm)
Manying (1.7 nm)
Manzhao (3.0 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.9 nm)
Manba (3.4 nm)
Gumi Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Hehuashu (2.7 nm)
Lapan (2.6 nm)
Shaozitang (2.9 nm)
Shanxin (3.5 nm)
Sankengwa (3.8 nm)
Laojiezi (1.3 nm)
Baluotian (1.4 nm)
Xiya (2.3 nm)
Yaodongba (2.8 nm)
Mofang (3.2 nm)
Manglong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 34 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 42 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 71 nm S 195 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 78 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 83 nm W 263 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N Lushui
18.6 nm N Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture
21.0 nm N Fugong County
23.6 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016