Paiduoli, China Page

Other names: 拍朵里

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2467 Longitude 99.2975 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Paiduoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paiduoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paiduoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuodi (2.3 nm)
Cangbaxi (2.8 nm)
Biehashidi (3.6 nm)
Lanongmeidi (3.8 nm)
Lapuwan (3.7 nm)
Tangshang (3.7 nm)
Dalari (3.7 nm)
Laoluozhua (3.8 nm)
Sikedi (1.3 nm)
Nianzan (2.0 nm)
Nami (1.0 nm)
Laolongge (4.0 nm)
Ayanbi (0.7 nm)
Nangala (2.5 nm)
Xiadaqiangba (3.0 nm)
Laishikan (3.3 nm)
Baohe (3.4 nm)
Zena (3.9 nm)
Laoguashu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 38 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 61 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 80 nm W 281
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 110 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Weixi Lisu Autonomous County
8.2 nm NE Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
8.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.6 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:20 2016