Paide, China Page

Other names: 派的

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3081 Longitude 101.7940 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 101° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9013

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadong (1.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.6 nm)
Duoba (2.9 nm)
Doumo (3.5 nm)
Luolin (3.6 nm)
Mamu (4.3 nm)
Nanwen (4.2 nm)
Dongchuan (1.4 nm)
Niudui (2.2 nm)
Tudui Xiaozhai (2.8 nm)
Malu (4.8 nm)
Mansuo (4.9 nm)
Mengli (2.4 nm)
Juchu Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Hafulu (1.6 nm)
Fuhong (2.8 nm)
Pibo (4.2 nm)
Bali (4.2 nm)
Huangshanzhai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 20 nm N 35
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 55 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 71 nm S 179
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 98 nm S 215 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 113 nm N 27 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
13.6 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.4 nm E Honghe County
33.9 nm N Ailao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:00 2016