Nuzipo, China Page

Other names: Nüzipo,女子坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0382 Longitude 99.4599 Altitude (feet) 6742
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 2054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Nuzipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuzipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuzipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renmaodeng (1.4 nm)
Shuitianmeng (2.0 nm)
Jiaju (2.1 nm)
Songziling (2.6 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Baiyizhuang (3.1 nm)
Dousi (1.2 nm)
Fopo (1.9 nm)
Shangdengtou (2.5 nm)
Lianchangping (1.0 nm)
Maizhuawu (1.1 nm)
Qideng (2.2 nm)
Mashuichu (2.2 nm)
Jiadeng (0.7 nm)
Heihandi (1.5 nm)
Zhulin (1.9 nm)
Changputang (2.1 nm)
Baomachang (2.3 nm)
Liangeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 51 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 57 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 61 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 77 nm E 117
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 84 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Yunlong County
16.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
19.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:15 2016