Nujiadou, China Page

Other names: 女嫁豆,Nüjiadou

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3928 Longitude 103.0639 Altitude (feet) 6036
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 1839
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42374

Weather Charts


Nujiadou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nujiadou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nujiadou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malutang (2.0 nm)
Zhehongzhai (2.0 nm)
Daomakan (2.2 nm)
Xinachong (2.7 nm)
Erdaoyan (1.4 nm)
Malang (2.1 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.7 nm)
Zhongcun (2.9 nm)
Jialaide (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Dalongshu (0.8 nm)
Xiaohebian (1.4 nm)
Xiaohemen (2.0 nm)
Xi'er (2.6 nm)
Xingguang Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Pianpo (3.2 nm)
Dapozuo (1.5 nm)
Xiazele (2.7 nm)
Xiaodishui (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 39 nm N 334 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 47 nm N 41
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 58 nm E 134
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 85 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Huaning County
10.2 nm N Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
11.6 nm NW Fuxian Lake
15.7 nm W Xingyun Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:45 2016