Nanzhao, China Page

Other names: 南诏

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2222 Longitude 100.3034 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17036
Mid-range map of Nanzhao Large range map of Nanzhao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinghechang (0.7 nm)
Wubaolang (1.3 nm)
Nanshan (1.6 nm)
Sujiasi (2.4 nm)
Datizipo (2.5 nm)
Kainancun (0.9 nm)
Sangyuan (1.5 nm)
Ximazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiejia (2.3 nm)
Baiwenbi (0.6 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.8 nm)
Huanglizui (1.8 nm)
Fanjia (2.0 nm)
Dianwei (1.5 nm)
Xiaodongshan (2.2 nm)
Tuozhong (2.3 nm)
Sanjiaoping (2.5 nm)
Xizaotang (3.0 nm)
Dalongtan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 25 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 26 nm E 60
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 62 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 87 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 90 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Gongchen Tower
7.8 nm W Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
12.6 nm NE Midu County
15.2 nm SE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:33:09 2016