Nanyao, China Page

Other names: 南尧

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9221 Longitude 100.1320 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Nanyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menggushao (1.8 nm)
Menggu (2.9 nm)
Gukongdu (3.6 nm) Xingwen (2.7 nm)
Puji (3.1 nm)
Zhongxin (3.4 nm)
Longquan (3.6 nm)
Ronghua (3.8 nm)
Zhonghai (3.9 nm)
Fuguosi (3.9 nm)
Shiman (4.0 nm)
Junliang (1.1 nm)
Taihe (1.2 nm)
Zhengsheng (1.7 nm)
Xinrong (2.4 nm)
Enzong (2.8 nm)
Dugudang (3.4 nm)
Jixiang (3.9 nm)
Anzhong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 15 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 49 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 57 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 77 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 94 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Wenhai
5.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.0 nm NE Jade Water Village
5.8 nm E Black Dragon Pool
5.9 nm SE List of life zones by region
5.9 nm SE Lijiang
6.4 nm SE Old Town of Lijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:17 2016