Naisi, China Page

Other names: 乃司

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6091 Longitude 99.7467 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 44' 48E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Naisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangbugu (0.6 nm)
Lianhe (0.7 nm)
Zhugong (1.0 nm)
Baguge (3.2 nm)
Dalugu (1.8 nm)
Dala (3.2 nm)
Rilu (3.2 nm)
Tang'ange (3.9 nm)
Yangji (4.4 nm)
Wugu (4.4 nm)
Gongzhuo (0.7 nm)
Durigu (1.1 nm)
Gongxia (1.2 nm)
Mingzu (2.5 nm)
Tang'ou (0.7 nm)
Quding (1.5 nm)
Bupu (1.8 nm)
Quduxue (3.4 nm)
Bunonggu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 11 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 54 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 61 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.4 nm N Dukezong
13.7 nm N Shangri-La City
14.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:25 2016