Naimuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 奶母庄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9940 Longitude 102.3610 Altitude (feet) 6167
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 1879
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35898

Weather Charts


Naimuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naimuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naimuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baita (1.0 nm)
Baitacun (1.1 nm)
Dalibai (2.2 nm)
Shimen (2.2 nm)
Dashao (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.1 nm) Guanzhuang (0.4 nm)
Houdian (0.4 nm)
Chengjiangcun (2.1 nm)
Muyangcun (3.3 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.7 nm)
Sanjia (1.7 nm)
Shanggutun (2.2 nm)
Maocaofang (2.1 nm)
Qinglongshao (2.2 nm)
Xinzhan (2.9 nm)
Liushu (3.2 nm)
Liushucun (3.2 nm)
Shibaodi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 20 nm E 90 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 51 nm N 329
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 69 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.9 nm SE Anning, Yunnan
14.9 nm NW List of HVDC projects
15.2 nm E Qiongzhu Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:02 2016