Naban, China Page

Other names: 纳板

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.1761 Longitude 100.9300 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Naban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaqiao (3.2 nm)
Goutang (3.3 nm)
Manzhang (6.0 nm)
Zhongxinba (2.9 nm)
Guanping Xinzhai (5.7 nm)
Geming (4.1 nm)
Zhajiao (5.3 nm)
Manmutian (5.7 nm)
Tiaobahe (5.9 nm)
Manbengtang (1.8 nm)
Manbalao (2.8 nm)
Manbayue (3.8 nm)
Mansahao (3.9 nm)
Chuihaozhai (4.3 nm)
Siyuanzhai (4.6 nm)
Mangelong (5.8 nm)
Manjingkan (5.8 nm)
Manmeng (6.0 nm)
Zhalu (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 15 nm S 218 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 37 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 48 nm E 93
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 62 nm E 120
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 77 nm S 160 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
11.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
12.8 nm SW Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:55 2016