Muzhuduo, China Page

Other names: 母猪朵

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7139 Longitude 104.8050 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8236

Weather Charts


Muzhuduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhuduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhuduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahao (2.2 nm)
Banpo (3.2 nm)
Kunnada (3.5 nm)
Malu (3.7 nm)
Guantianba (3.7 nm)
Meiziqing (3.0 nm)
Yangjie (3.3 nm)
Xiaofaduoluo (3.5 nm)
Lushuitang (3.6 nm)
Songshujiao (1.2 nm)
Dongjiao (2.4 nm)
Shiyakou (2.5 nm)
Jinzhutang (3.3 nm)
Jiage (3.4 nm)
Donglai (3.5 nm)
Shangdabao (1.1 nm)
Kuilou (2.2 nm)
Kuiloutang (2.2 nm)
Nanzhuping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 27 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 53 nm W 270
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm N 5 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 83 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Hoàng Su Phì District
18.1 nm SW Xichou County
23.1 nm S Bắc Quang District
26.4 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:25 2016