Muyangjie, China Page

Other names: 牧羊街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3972 Longitude 102.8340 Altitude (feet) 7011
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 2136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21506

Weather Charts


Muyangjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muyangjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muyangjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjiaying (0.4 nm)
Huoshaoying (1.0 nm)
Xiaomuchang (1.2 nm)
Haidan (1.8 nm)
Kucha (2.1 nm)
Diantou (1.1 nm)
Bailongtan (1.5 nm)
Damaichong (2.2 nm)
Adalong (2.1 nm)
Xiayiledi (2.5 nm)
Jilongcun (0.5 nm)
Huamingcun (1.6 nm)
Heiyiqing (1.9 nm)
Hedongcun (1.8 nm)
Lengshuigou (1.7 nm)
Yangliutang (1.9 nm)
Zhena (2.1 nm)
Dachong (3.0 nm)
Meiziqing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 24 nm S 191 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 50 nm E 119
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 55 nm W 291
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Zhangjiu River
16.1 nm SE Xiaoshao Railway Station
15.1 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
17.1 nm SE Songming County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:41 2016