Mumaozhuo, China Page

Other names: 母茂卓

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7384 Longitude 99.4949 Altitude (feet) 8477
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 2583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10201

Weather Charts


Mumaozhuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mumaozhuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mumaozhuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangzhuchang (1.7 nm)
Tuozu (2.9 nm)
Hebian (3.4 nm)
Xiadian (0.7 nm)
Jianyuchang (2.3 nm)
Qingdianwan (2.6 nm)
Caizidi (2.6 nm)
Beisongyuan (3.7 nm)
Shanhou (4.0 nm)
Yushuiping Dongcun (0.8 nm)
Shuijing (1.8 nm)
Maliping (2.1 nm)
Jizichang (0.9 nm)
Yushuiping (1.3 nm)
Jinzhu (2.7 nm)
Dabanchang (2.8 nm)
Fudeng (3.8 nm)
Shuicaohou (3.9 nm)
Yangliuping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 40 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 64 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 78 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 102 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Lanping Bai and Pumi Autonomous County
21.4 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
23.3 nm SE Jianchuan County
22.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:10 2016