Muliuba, China Page

Other names: 母留坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9160 Longitude 104.9730 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Muliuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muliuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muliuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankoutang (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiacun (2.0 nm)
Qincaiwan (2.2 nm)
Yujiaping (2.4 nm)
Huanfang (1.4 nm)
Wafangtou (2.1 nm)
Xinjie (2.9 nm)
Tianba (3.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Bojicun (1.8 nm)
Boji (2.0 nm)
Heilong (2.2 nm)
Dapingshang (2.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.0 nm)
Caiba (0.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shuilaoping (1.7 nm)
Xinfen (1.8 nm)
Yanjiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 47 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 60 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 110 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Weixin County
5.3 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.2 nm N 105th meridian east
16.6 nm W Zhenzhou, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:30 2016