Mulaizhu, China Page

Other names: 母来主

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5381 Longitude 100.1521 Altitude (feet) 9314
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 8E Altitude (meters) 2838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1547

Weather Charts


Mulaizhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulaizhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulaizhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzhi (2.6 nm)
Chela Bacun (3.8 nm)
Laolufang (2.6 nm)
Songbacun (2.6 nm)
Duiman (2.9 nm)
Dongba (3.6 nm)
Kemu (3.8 nm)
Analuo (4.0 nm)
Gedui (4.7 nm)
Bu'enzhi (4.8 nm)
Huayi (4.5 nm) Shangzhu'en (2.8 nm)
Xiazhu'en (3.2 nm)
Hanke (3.6 nm)
Caokedu (3.5 nm)
Puwan (4.4 nm)
Lumeiduken (4.5 nm)
Diguzhi (4.9 nm)
Washua (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 29 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 32 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 51 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Baishuitai
10.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.0 nm S Daju (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:54 2016