Mujugu, China Page

Other names: 母苴古

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9920 Longitude 99.5466 Altitude (feet) 10278
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 31N Long (DMS) 99° 32' 48E Altitude (meters) 3132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1243

Weather Charts


Mujugu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujugu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujugu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujigu (0.6 nm)
Tangman (3.8 nm)
Tanglangding (4.2 nm)
Kengu (4.9 nm)
Guigang (5.7 nm)
Busu (5.7 nm)
Tangdui (0.2 nm)
Tangxinnuo (2.5 nm)
Bengshutang (3.4 nm)
Nadang (3.6 nm)
Xiegui (5.1 nm)
Xiangka (0.4 nm)
Hala (2.7 nm)
Cilangniegong (4.5 nm)
Chare (4.8 nm)
Cilang (4.7 nm)
Hongdui (5.7 nm)
Muzhan (4.6 nm)
Lalang (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 13 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 87 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
12.6 nm SE Shangri-La City
13.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.6 nm SE Dukezong
13.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:56 2016