Mujipo Shangzhai, China Page

Other names: 母鸡坡上寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9501 Longitude 103.5710 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6637

Weather Charts


Mujipo Shangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujipo Shangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujipo Shangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gama (2.5 nm)
Ganlongjing (2.6 nm)
Liangzi (2.7 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.9 nm)
Digubai Laozhai (5.0 nm)
Duomayi Shangzhai (3.0 nm)
Jiabudi (3.4 nm)
Jiuzhuangke (3.6 nm)
Yugudi (3.8 nm)
Feigu (4.1 nm)
Shuitangpo (4.9 nm)
Dafenzi (5.1 nm)
Zhonglinggang (2.6 nm)
Yujiadi (3.5 nm)
Guzubei (3.7 nm)
Changchongpo (4.2 nm)
Xinjie (4.0 nm)
Laolongtian (4.4 nm)
Shuiduichong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 29 nm N 334
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 48 nm N 17
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 55 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 98 nm S 198 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm W Manhao
16.8 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.0 nm SW Chung Chải
18.8 nm NE Faux Namti Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:31 2016