Mingyong, China Page

Other names: 明永

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.4585 Longitude 98.7963 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 98° 47' 47E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 779
Mid-range map of Mingyong Large range map of Mingyong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingyongbu (0.7 nm)
Sinong (1.6 nm)
Gaofeng (3.4 nm)
Zha'an (3.6 nm)
Ruoluodun (6.2 nm)
Shuolu (6.7 nm)
Zidu (6.8 nm)
Niangwa (7.1 nm)
Xidang (2.0 nm)
Zhalang (3.4 nm)
Feilaisi (4.5 nm)
Lirenka (5.3 nm)
Shengping (6.3 nm)
Gongziding (6.5 nm)
Wuludi (6.3 nm)
Yubeng (3.5 nm)
Zhalang (4.0 nm)
Yubeng (4.9 nm)
Ninong (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 61 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 77 nm S 222
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 99 nm W 227 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Mingyong Glacier
8.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.4 nm SE Dêqên County
20.7 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:58 2016