Midala, China Page

Other names: 咪大拉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0928 Longitude 100.8250 Altitude (feet) 6115
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 1863
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7461

Weather Charts


Midala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luobuping (1.5 nm)
Huoshan (1.5 nm)
Yaoshangcun (3.2 nm)
Diyao (3.4 nm)
Zhaokala (1.7 nm)
Baiyangqing (2.3 nm)
Talala (3.0 nm)
Neguping (3.6 nm)
Zhaokala (1.0 nm)
Zizuola (2.2 nm)
Meizishu (3.1 nm)
Sizhiwude (3.4 nm)
Mizhiqing (0.8 nm)
Tongmashan (0.9 nm)
Songping (1.1 nm)
Pangu (2.9 nm)
Dianwei (3.3 nm)
Shaoshang (3.5 nm)
Gandi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 39 nm S 187
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 38 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 47 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 58 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 60 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.9 nm SW Binchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:17 2016