Mengban, China Page

Other names: 勐板

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.4857 Longitude 100.8510 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 100° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152
Mid-range map of Mengban Large range map of Mengban

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengnuo (1.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.5 nm)
Yingpan (3.7 nm)
Nafei (4.0 nm)
Nafa (4.6 nm)
Najing (4.7 nm)
Nabian (4.7 nm)
Damiaozhai (0.6 nm)
Dawopu (1.8 nm)
Machang (2.2 nm)
Dashujiao (3.8 nm)
Dahongmaoshu (4.5 nm)
Nawai (4.8 nm)
Dahuzhai (0.5 nm)
Dazhaishan (1.0 nm)
Xiaohuangtian (3.7 nm)
Baka (1.9 nm)
Manluoshan (4.4 nm)
Manwo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 19 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 31 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 56 nm E 112
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 77 nm E 130
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 87 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects
19.0 nm N Simao District
19.4 nm N Pu'er Simao Airport
19.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:23 2016