Maoshajing, China Page

Other names: 冒沙井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6108 Longitude 104.5070 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33793

Weather Charts


Maoshajing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshajing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Pingzi (2.7 nm)
Huangliangou (3.5 nm)
Hualaoban (0.9 nm)
Shanshu (1.4 nm)
Jiuzhufang (2.7 nm)
Yinchanggou (2.7 nm)
Dafangzi (3.5 nm)
Shaba (3.8 nm)
Daojiao (0.8 nm)
Kongba (1.7 nm)
Shanmuping (2.3 nm)
Leidaping (2.6 nm)
Siqiangou (1.8 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Ganhe (2.4 nm)
Xiaochang (2.7 nm)
Qiujiaping (3.1 nm)
Huoshaopeng (3.1 nm)
Tanpingzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 55 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 87 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 109 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm N Junlian County
25.7 nm N Zhenzhou, Sichuan
24.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.6 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:28 2016