Manguhe, China Page

Other names: 曼谷河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1425 Longitude 100.8220 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6589

Weather Charts


Manguhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manguhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manguhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shunben (2.6 nm)
Zhexing (3.9 nm)
Laoxuzhai (4.8 nm)
Duzitian (4.9 nm)
Dabaitian (5.2 nm)
Lanshan (1.4 nm)
Guanmiao (3.2 nm)
Banpoyun (3.7 nm)
Daojiazhai (4.2 nm)
Shangduda (4.5 nm)
Dapingzhang (5.3 nm)
Tuanshanzhai (5.7 nm)
Longtang (3.4 nm)
Wotuozhai (3.7 nm)
Mianzhupeng (4.1 nm)
Xiamanjian (5.5 nm)
Zhangkezhai (4.1 nm)
Cigutang (5.3 nm)
Laoqizhai (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 22 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 56 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 70 nm S 182 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 70 nm E 67
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 81 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
20.6 nm N Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
22.2 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
22.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:20 2016