Mana, China Page

Other names: 马纳

Latitude 24.0229 Longitude 103.2120 Altitude (feet) 5341
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 43E Altitude (meters) 1627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14299
Mid-range map of Mana Large range map of Mana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliuzhai (2.3 nm)
Pohei (2.7 nm)
Tangzibian (3.3 nm)
Lalizhai (3.5 nm)
Lalihei (3.7 nm)
Changchong (2.2 nm)
Shangjiage (2.3 nm)
Yazong (2.4 nm)
Daqingkou (3.2 nm)
Qingkou (3.5 nm)
Xiagaodian (1.2 nm)
Gaodian (1.3 nm)
Shanggaodian (1.8 nm)
Xiaozhuangke (3.6 nm)
Faguoshao (3.7 nm)
Dakezu (1.2 nm)
Taowa (1.9 nm)
Shangbantian (3.8 nm)
Xunjiansi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 38 nm S 169
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 38 nm E 118
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 63 nm N 336 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 67 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.0 nm NW Huaning County
18.8 nm S Kaiyuan, Yunnan
24.7 nm W Qilu Lake

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:15:55 2016