Madi, China Page

Other names: 骂地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1379 Longitude 101.2020 Altitude (feet) 3625
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 12' 7E Altitude (meters) 1104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Madi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenyan (1.4 nm)
Dacun (3.1 nm)
Bangge (3.1 nm)
Pasuo (3.1 nm)
Zhangmen (1.1 nm)
Dengzhu (1.4 nm)
Zhaqie (2.2 nm)
Da'aogu (3.5 nm)
Aozi (3.5 nm)
Wen'an (3.8 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.9 nm)
Kuiqing (2.9 nm)
Zhetie (3.7 nm)
Nanhao (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Piyou (2.6 nm)
Banpo (2.7 nm)
Qingtou (2.6 nm)
Kouyao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 55 nm E 126
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 68 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 81 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 82 nm N 342
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 102 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm SW Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
25.7 nm NW Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
27.1 nm SE Ailao Mountains
40.4 nm NE Shuangbai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:59 2016