Lushuge, China Page

Other names: 禄树格

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2362 Longitude 102.3850 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 10N Long (DMS) 102° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28979

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pushi (1.1 nm)
Gata (1.8 nm)
Guidehai (2.0 nm)
Edie (2.1 nm)
Qidie (2.8 nm)
Zuofu (3.1 nm)
Langshui (0.8 nm)
Chaoyang (1.9 nm)
Nongbu Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Jialong (3.3 nm)
Longpu (3.3 nm)
Yiyidu (3.5 nm)
Manbei Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Tasa (0.5 nm)
Laobo (2.5 nm)
Yaorenzhai (3.2 nm)
Lache (3.8 nm)
Asa (1.1 nm)
Luzuo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 29 nm N 315
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 53 nm E 79
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 74 nm S 206
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 83 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 117 nm W 230 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Honghe County
20.4 nm E Yuanyang County, Yunnan
24.7 nm S Lüchun County
23.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:17 2016