Luojiayi, China Page

Other names: 倮家邑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5445 Longitude 104.1830 Altitude (feet) 5452
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 1661
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11956
Mid-range map of Luojiayi Large range map of Luojiayi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangkazuo (3.1 nm)
Kazuo (3.6 nm)
Shangmukege (4.5 nm)
Aoxiaotang (4.4 nm)
Zhongzhai (5.0 nm)
Minijie (2.3 nm)
Qingshuijing (4.8 nm)
Jiucheng (3.1 nm)
Dahuayuan (3.2 nm)
Lunage (3.5 nm)
Xiaohuayuan (3.6 nm)
Shemuna Shangzhai (4.8 nm)
Xinzhai (5.1 nm)
Xiazhai (5.2 nm)
Tuobaini (2.6 nm)
Baishiyan (4.2 nm)
Baigelong (4.8 nm)
Tianfang (5.0 nm)
Zhewushe (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 7 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 22 nm W 297
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 47 nm W 259
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 101 nm N 24 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 117 nm N 318 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Panlong District
9.5 nm S Panzhihua Township
9.4 nm NE Yanshan County, Yunnan
22.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:09:24 2016